Thursday, December 10, 2015

NEW Makeup Tutorial: Doublewing Eyeliner by Dian Ayu

FACE: Ultima wonder wear and Ultima Long lasting Foundation
Shading Kryolan tv Paint stick NG2
Channel Poudre Universelle Libre
MAC Studio fix Compact powder

EYES :
MAC painterly Paintpot
BUCK from Naked palette by Urban Decay
DARK HORSE from Naked palette by Urban Decay
CREEP from Naked palette by Urban Decay
Wardah exclusive eyeshadow
Silky girl black Gel liner
Ratubulu mata falsies #WSP111 and 217

CHEEKS :
Smashbox in Gingersnap
MAC mineralized blush in DAINTY

EYEBROW :
Anastasia Beverly Hills Dipbrow pomade in Chocolate

LIPS:
Silkygirl lip liner
Wardah Exclusive lipstick #48
Make Over Lipgloss Viva Glam


Sunday, November 8, 2015

Ariana Grande's FOCUS inspired Makeup look | DianAyu

Salaam semuanya!

Akhirnya saya memutuskan untuk membuat tutorial makeup yang terinspirasi dari makeup look nya Ariana Grande di video terbarunya : FOCUS.
Pas pertama lihat video Ariana ini, langsung kepikiran untuk bikin makeup tutorialnya, karena makeup look nya sangat simpel, cuma fokus di warna pink saja dan dengan bulu mata yang lentik. It's a very simple pretty makeup and so easy to wear.

And here are the list of products that I used :
Face : Max factor liquid foundation and Naked skin by urban decay
Make over translucent powder
Mac mineralized concealer
Kryolan tv paint stick NG2

Eyes:
Anastasia beverly hilss eyebrow pomade
MAC painterly paintpot
Maybelline color tattoo
Naked 3 by Urban decay Palette
Fake lashes by (instagram) @ratubulumata
Silky girl gel liner
PAC loose pigment eyeshadows
Softlense a+ in honey

Lips:
Arcancil lip pencil
LA girl lipstick in HUSH
MAC lipstick in Angel
MAke over lipgloss in Glam Diva

Face mist : Luxfit by kangenwater




Tuesday, October 13, 2015

Makeup Wedding and Corrective Workshop with IrwanRiady

Salaam everyone!

Halo, kali ini aku mau share pengalamanku mengikuti workshop makeup by the talented MUA in Indonesia, mas Irwan Riady. I went to this workshop on Oct 7th. The workshop was held by IntegratedComm in gedung JDC Slipi.
Let's get started!
First, I was so excited to go to this workshop, karena sudah beberapa teman sesama MUA gw yang ikutan workshop by IntegratedComm ini. Besides, we can not lie, persaingan sekarang makin ketat ya, makanya kita harus pinter-pinter cari cara to always step up our game.
Pada awalnya sang MC, Natasha Desire memperkenalkan sosok mas Irwan, latar belakang mas Irwan sebagai MUA dll. Kemudian mas Irwan keluar dan start chatting with us. I actually have met him once. But he obviously lupa ma gw haha *yaiyalah.
Setelah ngobrol-ngobrol sedikit, baru deh mas Irwan start makeupin model kita yang bernama mba Anita Hara. Semua dari awal sampai selesai. Ternyata step-step makeup yang diajarin mas Irwan ga beda jauh dengan step yang selama ini sudah saya lalui. Cuman bedanya lebih ke merk dan tentunya pengalaman puluhan tahun yang sudah mas Irwan jalanin.
Merk-merk kosmetik yang mas Irwan pakai antara lain :
Foundation concealer : DMK and Makeup forever
under eye Powder : Bne nye banana powder
Eyeshadow : Tom ford
Eyeliner : Makeup forever
Lipstick : MAC
Proses makeupin dari awal sampai selesai kira-kira 2,5jam karena kita para peserta banyak nanya. Mas Irwan dengan sabar menjawab setiap pertanyaan yang kita ajukan.
video

Setelah mas Irwan selesai makeupin model dan kita selesai bertanya-tanya ke mas Irwan, lanjut break lunch lalu kita bisa start praktek makeupin ke model kita. This is the time I've been waiting for. Kita dikasih waktu 2 jam untuk makeupin model kita. My model was Billa. I met her waktu Zaura ngadain Casting call.
 I started makeupin model gw dengan mengkikuti step-step yang diajarin mas Irwan tadi. Semuanya diikutin cuman lupa pakai blush on dalem sama ga pakein bulu mata bawah, karena waktunya habis. I had a great time, walaupun ga dapet best 6, tapi pas kasih sertifikat mas Irwan bolak balik bilang " Kamu makeupnya udah bagus tapi kurang balance, bulu mata bawahnya kurang" Hehe iya mas, waktunya abiiis... >.<
Overall acaranya bagus, menyenangkan, gw sih seneng banget ya karena ini memang passion gw ya. Cuma AC nya duingiin buangeth! Kelar dari situ kan saya masuk angin haha!
Okay sekian a lil review of me from this event. Thanks for reading.


me and Billa

Billa before after

Billa Selfie

With mas Irwan

Me and Billa wefie




Monday, September 21, 2015

My Fall Makeup Look!

Hi guys!

Uwoow how are you all? It has been soo long since my last post. So this time (finally) gw nge post lagi. I just posted a video on my youtube channel, zee link iz www.youtube.com/user/Dianayuty. Go check it out ya guyss..

I share my own interpretation of Fall makeup look. As we all know, kita yang tinggal di negara katulistiwa tercinta ini tidak mendapatkan keistimewaan untuk merasakan 4 musim. We only have 2 seasons!(hiks) Which is, summer and rainy season. Kalau sekarang sepertinya kita udah masuk rainy season, walaupun awan belum menandakan hawa2 hujan segera turun. Kemarin aja baru mendung-mendung dikit. Eh tapi di Bandung katanya udah hujan es sih. Okay stop blabing.
I envy you guys who live in 4 season country, you can wear long coat without feeling too hot, leather jackets and those boots! Aaaa...
BUT, we can still rock this fall makeup look. Kita bisa pakai makeup look ini untuk ke acara-acara night party, maybe your family dinner party, kondangans, anything! Except graduation party ofcourse, nanti Rektor nya siyok .
Press PLAY!
Okay, without further a do, here are the list of zee makeup products that I used in the video.

Monistat chafing gel for that soft texture skin
Urban decay Naked foundation
MAC Mineralized concealer for undereye.
Kryolan NG2 for shading
Make over Finishing powder No.05 Snow
MAC Painterly Paintpot
PAC brown eyeshadow no.P08
Sephora Microsmooth Baked Collection
Silky Girl Gel liner in black
Maybelline Magnum Volume mascara
FAboulashes no F006
Makeup Forever eyeliner AQUA eyes
Maybelline Expert Finishing Powder
Anastasia Beverly Hills pomade in Chocolate
Make over Perfect Cover Two Way Cake
Make over face contour kit
Rimmel Bronzer 022
MAC Blush in MELBA
EOS lipbalm
LASplash Lip Couture Malevolent
Sephora RED lipstick

Oya almost forgot! Di akhir video ada hijab tutorial lho. I did a tutorial on this easy turban that I wore on video. 

Thank you so much for reading, leave your comments and request ya kira2 lebih pengen melihat postingan apa dari saya. Love you all xoxo
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Follower